UPDATED: A Level results from across the district

Wakefield College A level results
Kalem Parsons, Brandon Woodhouse, Safiyyam Khan, Cameron Lindley, Tom Price-Nicholson, Saffron Allen, Shannon, Woodhouse, Lydia Dalton
Wakefield College A level results Kalem Parsons, Brandon Woodhouse, Safiyyam Khan, Cameron Lindley, Tom Price-Nicholson, Saffron Allen, Shannon, Woodhouse, Lydia Dalton

Students across the district are receiving their A level results today.

We’ll be publishing them all on our website as they come in - so keep checking for your school.

Congratulations to everyone!

Ossett Academy and Sixth Form College

J Ambler geog, ict; B Anderson maths, phys, eng lang, comp; J Andrews dram and theat studs, psychol, germ; E Arnott busi studs, sociol, germ; S Artley psychol, sociol; B Askew hist, geog, psychol; L Atkinson art, biol, fren; L Backhouse hist, photy; M Barrowclough maths**, famaths**, chem*, comp, law; H Beattie maths**, famaths*, chem*, phys**, comp, law; A Bland art, med studs, germ; E Blenkinsop busi studs, psychol*, eng lit*; E Boome mus, hist, germ; A Broadhead busi studs, med studs; C Bryan art, psychol, sociol*; M Burgoyne chem, psychol*, biol; E Burkinshaw textiles**, med studs, germ; R Byard gov and polits, germ, eng lit; L Churchill mus, ict, eng lang; R Churchill maths, busi studs, econ, comp; H Clark maths, geog, comp; M Daniel textiles, ict; M Depledge ict, germ; B Dickinson med studs; E Duckett maths, hist, span, comp; M Empsall geog, psychol, sociol; E Fowler hist, germ, eng lit; K Fuller busi studs, ict; J Gillings gov and polits, geog, eng lit; J Gomersall maths, psychol, comp; C Goodridge hist, psychol, sociol; A Greaves maths, famaths, hist, comp, law; C Hardaker geog, busi studs*, econ; S Harrap dram and theat studs, hist, germ; N Hellawell psychol, sociol; L Herries hist, busi studs*, eng lang; L Hibbins ict; E Holford maths*, chem*, econ*, comp; J Holt art*, photy, busi studs; A Horder hist, psychol*, germ; A Hussain art, photy**; B Jones busi studs, sociol, med studs; A Karitons textiles*, med studs, germ; C Kavanagh photy, med studs, germ; K Kent dram and theat studs, med studs, germ; G Kibbler hist, psychol; J Kilburn hist, geog, eng lit; A King gov and polits, sociol, germ; E Layton textiles*, med studs, germ; C Lee hist, psychol, sociol; M Lindley maths*, famaths*, chem, comp, law; A Lockhart maths, busi studs, econ, comp; A Lynch maths, econ, fren, comp; J Magaldi psychol, sociol; A Mcgee busi studs**, fren*, germ*; J Mcginty econ, med studs; J Mckean psychol, sociol; J Middleton geog, econ, ict; A Milligan hist, germ; N Mistry hist, art, eng lang; M Naylor dram and theat studs, geog, psychol; S Netherwood chem, psychol, biol; R Nicholson maths*, hist, sociol, comp; A Odell maths, famaths, biol, comp, law; D Olaleru psychol, sociol, ict; C Oldroyd busi studs, psychol, med studs; G Oldroyd dram and theat studs, germ; T Ozog chem, biol, germ; B Parrish maths, hist, phys, comp; H Pickering psychol, sociol; W Pollitt hist, germ, span; M Przybylowicz gov and polits, hist, psychol; B Read biol, med studs, pe; B Russell ict, germ; E Ryalls photy**, germ; O Salisbury hist; S Scatchard maths, art*, psychol, comp; J Scott hist, germ*, span*; L Senior busi studs, ict, med studs; E Sewell hist, econ, med studs*; P Shackleton maths, mus, eng lang, comp; C Shaw photy*, psychol, sociol; B Sherwood econ, ict, eng lit; K Shields maths*, span, eng lit, comp; S Shukur psychol, phys; B Simpson hist, sociol, eng lit; J Skirrow maths, ict, eng lang, comp; C Smart dram and theat studs, psychol*, germ; J Smith maths*, famaths*, geog, comp, law; G Sykes psychol, germ; B Thompson gov and polits, psychol, eng lit; L Thompson textiles*, sociol*, germ*; P Thompson art, sociol, germ; G Tibbs ict, med studs; B Tyler busi studs, psychol; M Vickers maths*, biol, span, comp; B Wain maths*, phys, fren, comp; C Walker ict, med studs; H Walls maths, famaths, econ, comp, law; A Ward photy, sociol, med studs; J Ward busi studs, econ, ict;

Wakefield Girls’ High School

A Allsop biol, psychol, gen studs; H Amos biol, eng lang*, psychol; J Armstrong busi studs, class civil, hist; A Aslam biol*, chem*, maths*; M Aylward prod des*, maths*, phys*; G Balac eng lit*, fren, gov and polits**; P Bangad biol*, chem*, maths; E Berry biol*, chem*, frth maths*, maths**; C Binns chem, maths, phys; E Braithwaite eng lit*, hist*, maths; L Burrows eng lit*, fren, gov and polits**; M Butterfield chem*, maths*, phys*; E Byram busi studs, des tech*, eng lang; M Byrne biol, dram and theat studs, geog, gen studs; E Charalambous class civil, des tech, hist; D Colwood fine art**, econ, geog, gen studs; V Cox biol, class civil, maths; J Dennis art and des, busi studs, eng lit, gen studs; P Eckford busi studs, textiles, eng lang; R Eves econ*, geog*, rel studs; L Fergusson busi studs**, econ*, geog*; L Fisher prod des, eng lang, fren; S Hirst geog, hist, gen studs; G Hobson chem, geog*, maths; M Holch gov and polits*, hist, mus**; L Holling eng lit*, geog, hist; G Holmes eng lit*, fren, gov and polits*; O Hubert art and des*, biol, phys, gen studs; G Hulme art and des*, hist*, rel studs, gen studs; T Hunt econ, gov and polits*, hist; N Hussain biol, chem*, maths*; O Jackson biol**, chem**, maths*, phys**; H Jenkins biol, busi studs, geog; I Jenkins chem, frth maths*, maths**, phys*; M Kaye biol, fren, maths, gen studs; J Keighley prod des, eng lit, hist; A Kenny class civil*, econ, eng lang*; E Kent eng lit*, gov and polits**, hist*; A Khan biol*, chem*, eng lit; W Khan biol, chem, psychol, gen studs; A Konjengbam biol*, chem, geog*; C Lane eng lang, gov and polits*, hist; R Lang class civil, eng lit, hist, gen studs; C Lee econ**, lat, maths*, gen studs; J Lin biol, chem*, frth maths, maths*; H Marrion eng lit*, geog, hist*; H Marsden biol, geog, psychol, gen studs; K Matthews art and des, textiles*, hist*; D Mayo art and des*, busi studs, textiles; K McConnell eng lit, hist, psychol, gen studs; E McGrath biol, maths, pe; M Mitchell-Gears biol**, chem**, maths*; T Munenga biol, eng lit, hist, gen studs; M Nadeem biol, chem, econ; A Naveed biol, chem, psychol; M Nettleton eng lit*, fren, hist; G Niblett class civil, hist, psychol; O Nott busi studs, eng lit, fren, gen studs; A Nye biol, geog*, hist; K Offord eng lang*, geog, gov and polits*; A Patel biol, chem, psychol; E Peace eng lit, germ, maths; M Rao busi studs, chem, psychol; L Raychaudhuri econ*, geog, hist, gen studs; I Renouccie class civil, geog, mus, gen studs; A Rowley eng lit, gov and polits*, hist; L Sanders fren, hist*, maths; E Schorah textiles, pe, psychol; E Shearman class civil*, fren*, maths*; A Sivaramakrishnan biol**, chem**, maths*; E Smith biol**, chem**, maths**; C Stone art and des, busi studs, frth maths, maths*; I Swarbrick des tech**, eng lit, psychol; D Tempest eng lang*, eng lit, geog, gen studs; H Thomson dram and theat studs*, eng lit, mus; U Tobin chem**, maths*, phys*; B Tolson busi studs, des tech**, maths; J Trueman eng lit*, psychol*, rel studs**, gen studs**; L Wagstaff biol, chem, geog; R Ward chem*, geog, maths*, phys*; A Warsi biol*, fren*, maths; T Wilkes biol*, chem*, frth maths**, maths**; H Wilson biol*, chem, geog; J Worth eng lang*; E Yearsley busi studs, textiles, geog*; I Young textiles*, econ, fren.

Silcoates School

H Ansell-Wood prod des, dram and theat studs, pe; K Ashton prod des, geog, psychol; L Barker busi studs*, prod des*, psychol; J Burroughs eng lang, geog, ict; D Carr biol, ict, psychol; C Carroll biol*, chem, maths*; J Carver prod des, geog, pe; E Chason prod des, ict, psychol; H Clague busi studs, gov and polits, rel studs; J Craig eng lang*, gov and polits, hist; C Donnelly chem, maths*, phys; J Donnelly busi studs, pe, psychol; W Dorrell busi studs, econ, hist; Z Dunford busi studs*, prod des*, psychol; R Dyal econ, biol, maths; R Ellis eng lit, psychol, rel studs; B Haigh chem, maths*, phys; G Harrison dram and theat studs, fine art; G Heppinstall prod des, ict, pe; L Hills ict*, pe, psychol; E Horsley biol, ict; C Humphrey prod des*, fine art, rel studs; L Ingram biol**, chem*, psychol*; M Ingram frth maths**, maths**, phys*; Z Johnson biol, chem, maths; B Kittrick prod des, dram and theat studs, gov and polits*; R Lacey biol, chem, maths; G Lane econ, maths, rel studs; J Longley prod des, maths; H Mason prod des, fine art, rel studs; E Maynard-Connor biol*, chem*, maths*; R McGraw biol**, chem*, maths**; W Meldrum busi studs, prod des, ict; E Middleton prod des; L Miles prod des, fine art, psychol; P Moor eng lang**, gov and polits*, ict*; E Mountain biol, maths, phys; N O’Connor germ, hist, psychol*;

D Pease prod des, dram and theat studs, hist; M Powell hist*, psychol*, rel studs**; O Race fren*, gov and polits*; C Slaski prod des, ict, rel studs; T Strafford busi studs, prod des, ict; M Taylor frth maths*, maths**, phys; M Wright prod des, psychol, rel studs;

Cathedral Academy and CAPA

Y Ali dance, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt*; A Aspin dance, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; T Asquith cr med bt*, prod bt*; C Barrott dance, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; L Bissett dance*, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; E Bracewell dance, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; H Cawkill dance, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; H Clifford dance*, dram and theat studs*, dance/pa bt*; J Davison dance, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt*; J Dumouchel dance**, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; N Egan dance**, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; C Foster dance*, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; H Gahan cr med bt, prod bt*; O George dance, dram and theat studs*, dance/pa bt**; N Ghouri dance, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; W Glasby dance, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; A Good dance, dram and theat studs*, dance/pa bt**; G Griffiths dance*, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; G Hinchliffe dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt*; R Jacobs dance, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; E Johnson dance*, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; G Johnson dance, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; K Lampe dance, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; E Lee dance**, dram and theat studs**, dance/pa bt**; N Matthews dance, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt*; J McLean dance*, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; J Meegan dance, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; C Morgan dance*, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; E Motta dance, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; K Muntanga dance*, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; D Nattrass dance, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; J Nixon dance*, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; E O’Brien dance*, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; T O’Brien dance, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; I Oliver-Haste dance, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; L Pringle-Morris dance*, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt*; G Rigg dance*, dram and theat studs*, dance/pa bt**; T Rinomhota dance, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; C Robinson dance*, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; K Ruddach dance, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; H Stead-Deegan dance/pa bt*; J Taylor dance, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; K Vaines dance*, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; J Watson dance**, dram and theat studs**, dance/pa bt**; B Wild dance, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt*; E Wilson dance**, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt**; A Wood dance, dram and theat studs, dance/pa bt*;

Wakefield College

A Ahmed chem*, maths*, phys; S Ahmed ict, law, psychol; K Akhtar busi studs**, law, acc; S Ali eng lit, busi studs, ict; S Allan sociol, hist, eng lang; C Allen eng lang; K Archer busi studs; Z Aziz busi studs, law, gov and polits; C Baldwin health and soc c2, psychol; P Banaszak health and soc c2, social; C Bedford health and soc c2, psychol; S Bland eng lit, film, social; O Bozkurt health and soc c2, social; J Brown social; R Broxholme eng lit, film, social; M Burland psychol, sociol, biol; J Callaghan psychol, geog; A Capstick law, sociol, hist; F Chappell psychol, sociol, boil; D Chocholski ict; C Cocks eng lang, eng lit, geog; R Collins sociol*, health and soc c2; M Corbett law, eng lang, psychol; C Crawford psychol, ict; D Cross busi studs, hist, med studs; L Cunniff art and des, photy, art and des; L Dale eng lit, med studs, social; A Daley eng lang and lit, busi studs, med studs; E Darwell busi studs*, sociol*, geog; C Davies art and des, art and des, med studs, photy; C Davey sociol*, psychol, boil; H Dawson sociol, psychol; N Day law*, psychol**, sociol**; A Dennison hist*, geog, gov and polits; J Dobson sociol, health and soc c2; J Dransfield hist, law, psychol; S Duggan busi studs, ict; R Dyson med studs*, sociol*, eng lang; C Easton eng lang and lit, law, med studs; R Elamile busi studs, law; A Elmedhem hist, biol, geog; L Farley health and soc c2, social; C Fascoine social; W Fowler busi studs, psychol; J Fraser biol, ict, psychol; V Gill med studs*, sociol*, eng lang and lit; L Gillen law; Z Goulthorp sociol, health and soc c2; T Guest sociol, busi studs, psychol; E Hammond art and des, photy; N Harrison eng lit, psychol, maths; C Hassall psychol; C Hawkes psychol; B Hawkins comp, maths, phys; D Hayward hist; A Heald eng lit, law, social; S Hemingway art and des, art and des, photy, art and des; L Higgins sociol, health and soc c2; D Hinchcliffe eng lang and lit, med studs, social; J Hirst eng lang, hist, art and des, photy; M Hoang busi studs, ict, law; E Hopkinson eng lang and lit, med studs, hist; L Horton sociol, psychol; E Howard eng lang, psychol, hist; L Hussain, law, ict; Y Hussain social; R Jahangir busi studs, psychol; A Jenkinson eng lit, sociol, hist; E Jenkinson eng lit, sociol, psychol; E Johnson eng lit*, sociol, hist; E Jolly art and des, film, med studs, photy; A Jones film, sociol, psychol; C Jowett biol, maths; M Kayani acc, ict, busi studs; I Kay hist; K Khaliq health and soc c2, eng lang and lit; F Khan law, busi studs; H Khan maths, chem, phys; H Khan health and soc c2, social; S Khan eng lang, law, hist; S Khan maths, psychol; E Kirk law, med studs; R Lamb sociol, psychol; M Langdale acc, ict, maths; K Leckenby eng lit*, eng lang; V Lee law, eng lang and lit, social; L Leyland eng lang, eng lit, med studs; C Liddle health and soc c2, social; A Lloyd-Mcquillan eng lit, hist, geog; I Mahmood boil; M Mahmood law, psychol; I Malik chem, maths, boil; K Mallett eng lit; F Malik busi studs, law; M Mansoor busi studs, ict; C Marcon law; B Marsden law, psychol, social; A Maslog biol, psychol, chem; J Maycock sociol, law, eng lit; A McAdam law, busi studs, geog; L McCulloch law*, sociol, psychol; K McGill busi studs, biol, maths; E Moffatt health and soc c2, social; J Newcombe law, eng lang, art and des; L Nguyen frth maths*, maths**, chem, phys; D North eng lang and lit, law; P Nottingham law, psychol, social; M Palmer busi studs, ict; A Parrott art and des, photy, art and des; L Patterson psychol*, art and des, med studs, photy; Z Perkin eng lang, med studs; L Pettit acc, ict; E Pickersgill law, psychol, ict; J Polanski film; J Potter busi studs, hist; W Price-Nicholson maths*, biol, chem; S Reynolds sociol, law; V Reynolds art and des, photy, psychol, social; M Rutter eng lang, law, psychol; S Sajad sociol, eng lang and lit, gov and polits; J Sayner eng lang, psychol, social; K Saynor busi studs, ict, acc; S Shafiq busi studs, psychol; R Sidat eng lang; H Skelton art and des, photy, art and des, med studs; E Slater social; C Smith geog, hist, social; A Snowden film, med studs; A Sorrell art and des, photy, art and des; H Stacey psychol, sociol, law; E Stephens psychol; L Stone sociol*, law, psychol; S Sulmina maths, chem; L Sykes psychol, biol, chem; M Sykes eng lang; C Tattersfield sociol, psychol, hist; S Toolan busi studs, law, hist; J Toulcher law, eng lang, social; L Towell law, ict, psychol; K Tredgett law*, psychol**, boil; H Turek eng lang, med studs; A Vibert geog*, law*, psychol**; L Vickers busi studs, geog, hist; C Wadsworth sociol, law, psychol; M Waja art and des, psychol; C Waldron eng lang, health and soc c2; Y Walker law, sociol, hist; R Ward busi studs, sociol, psychol; A Ward art and des*, hist*, photy*, psychol; D Waud busi studs, ict, geog; A Webster sociol, hist; L Wharf art and des, photy, art and des; J Whinn law, biol, chem; B White art and des, law; J Williams law; H Wilkinson med studs; R Wood ict, geog; K Woolley busi studs*, sociol, geog; K Zoughalian busi studs, maths, ict.

Outwood Grange Academy

A Assad psychol, rel studs; L Atack geog, gov and polits; T Baigent ict, maths, phys; H Bate art and des**, eng lang and lit, photy**; A Bedford ict, maths, phys; A Bernini ict, maths, psychol; V Birkill dram and theat studs, eng lit, psychol; T Booth ict, mus tech; S Bradshaw geog, pe; C Broome apld ict*, geog, photy**; K Burkill apld ict, geog; H Butler biol, chem, maths; H Calvert geog, gov and polits, hist; E Cockerham busi studs, eng lang, law; C Cotton eng lang and lit**, rel studs**, sociol**; C Croxall busi studs, maths, sociol; E Cullen biol, ict; C Cunningham apld ict, dram and theat studs, hist; E Denton-Barber dram and theat studs, med studs; L Dixon apld ict, eng lang; N Donnelly art and des**, eng lit, photy*; L Eaton law, psychol, sociol; L Eggleston apld ict, busi studs, law; G Ettles apld ict, prod des, sociol; B Evans eng lang and lit, geog, ict*; G Eyre busi studs*, eng lang and lit*, geog*; S Farid biol, chem, psychol; C Fox hist, mus, phys; J Freer eng lang and lit, geog; E Garlick maths**, phys, prod des**; E Garnett biol*, hist, maths*; C Gater geog, ict; M Gater mus tech, phys; C Golding geog, hist, maths; D Gomersall ict, law, psychol; C Grainger eng lang, law, psychol; E Graves art and des, eng lang and lit, textiles; C Greenwood law, maths; K Grubb law**, rel studs*, sociol*; D Hale apld ict, busi studs, geog; A Hammond geog, maths, psychol; D Hanmer gov and polits, law, psychol; O Hanmer gov and polits, hist, law; J Hanson maths*, phys*, prod des; W Harrison apld ict, fren, prod des; S Hathaway chem, gov and polits, maths; R Hewitt apld ict, busi studs, hist; N Hidderley-Burgess prod des, psychol; K Holroyd eng lang*, fren; T Holt gov and polits, ict, law; B Horkin biol*, maths, psychol*; A Howarth eng lit, hist, maths; J Howes gov and polits, ict; H Hughes pe, psychol; M Kajau maths, psychol; M Keating eng lang and lit, med studs, textiles; E Kelly busi studs, eng lang and lit, ict; B Kurek law*, maths*, prod des*; H Kurek maths, psychol*, textiles; H Latif chem, maths**, phys*; C Lawson geog, law, psychol; C Leeson geog*, maths*, phys**; L Locking apld ict, geog, pe; G Lord biol*, maths**, phys**; P Lovatt eng lit, hist; T Lovatt hist, law, mus; L Madeley apld ict, dance, law; A Martin eng lang and lit, law, psychol; E McCormick apld ict, med studs; M McStay gov and polits, psychol, sociol; L McTiernan eng lang, mus, mus tech; K Morris eng lang, law; E Murthick busi studs, eng lang and lit, prod des; J Naylor eng lit, sociol*; H Ndlovu art and des, photy, sociol; A Newsome biol, chem, maths*; E Noble apld ict, eng lang and lit; T Pearson chem*, maths**, phys**; G Petts eng lit, gov and polits, hist; K Pfirsch biol, chem, maths; E Platts gov and polits, psychol*, sociol**; D Poynton chem, maths, phys; P Pretty busi studs, geog; L Pritchard psychol*, rel studs, textiles; S Radley geog, law, sociol; C Ranshaw eng lang and lit; B Richardson busi studs, law*, maths; E Robertson biol, geog*, pe*; B Robinson apld ict, law; K Robinson biol, psychol**, textiles*; L Robinson geog, pe**, psychol**; F Robson eng lang and lit*, maths; C Serlin biol, pe*, phys; S Shaw eng lang and lit, psychol*; C Shearman chem, maths, phys; A Sispal eng lang and lit, med studs, textiles; E Smith dance, eng lang, med studs; Z Smith eng lang and lit, law, psychol; D Stephenson dance, dram and theat studs, photy**; C Stout apld ict, photy, prod des; H Tasab biol, chem, maths; R Wainwright art and des**, busi studs*, prod des; B Ward dance, geog, pe; C Ward busi studs, pe, phys; M Wazir apld ict, eng lang and lit; T Wheatley eng lang and lit, mus, mus tech; S Wigglesworth apld ict, pe; H Wilkinson dram and theat studs*, eng lit, med studs; S Williams eng lang and lit, mus, mus tech; L Willmer hist; E Worthington geog*, gov and polits, hist*; R Wright dram and theat studs, eng lang and lit, mus; S Wright apld ict, dance, med studs; J Yang busi studs, ict, maths; B Younas apld ict, busi studs, hist, maths; S Zaffer apld ict, med studs.

Queen Elizabeth Grammar School

T Allott biol, geog*, pe*; A Armstrong eng lang*, geog, gov and polits* ; H Atkinson econ, eng lit, hist; S Beever geog*, hist*, maths**; G Berti econ, fren*, hist*; B Black fren**, lat**, gov and polits**, gen studs**; I Blythe biol, econ, phys, gen studs*; A Boussahia fren*, psychol, span**; M Bowden des tech, phys; O Burman chem**, maths*, phys*; H Clarke art**, maths, phys; C Cooper busi studs*, mus, psychol; W Copley chem, econ*, maths; J Dickenson art, class civil, econ; B Dickinson fren*, geog, span*, gen studs*; M El-Khatib biol**, chem**, phys*, gen studs**; T Farrow econ*, hist*, gov and polits*; C Field art**, des tech*, phys; E Flaherty des tech, eng lit*, phys; J Freeman art, des tech, gen studs; D Frewer biol*, chem**, maths*; T Gardiner art*, chem, maths, gen studs; J Garrity art, busi studs, eng lang, gen studs; J Garside art**, eng lang*, fren; T Gilfeather eng lit, hist*, gov and polits**; J Glover art*, geog*, maths; T Goodyear art, comp; H Graham eng lang, geog, pe, gen studs; L Greenhalgh biol**, chem**, geog*; L Gueli biol*, chem*, econ*; M Gupta biol*, frth maths, maths*, phys; R Gupta eng lit*, fren*, rel studs; D Hamal biol*, chem*, geog*; P Hamal biol*, chem*, maths; P Healy-Gardner art**, des tech*, maths*; A Hebden art, class civil, eng lang, gen studs; J Higgins eng lang, hist, gov and polits*; G Hillier biol**, chem*, geog*; H Hofmann art*, econ*, geog*; T Holmes busi studs, econ, geog; A Hopkinson biol*, chem*, maths*, phys*; L Hopkinson class civil, gen studs; K Ismail biol**, chem*, germ, maths*; R Jones eng lit, fren, lat*; N Joyce art, hist, maths, gen studs; T Kay econ*, geog*, maths*; E Kelly des tech, geog, maths; M Khattak eng lang*, fren*, maths; C Kim biol*, chem**, frth maths*, maths**; A King art, maths, phys; D Lal des tech, maths, phys; C Langton busi studs*, econ, geog; J Lau biol, frth maths*, maths**, phys; J Levine econ, fren, gov and polits*; H Longhurst biol*, maths, psychol*; A Mcwilliams chem, geog*, hist*; J Mitchell eng lang**, hist**, gov and polits**; D Mitchell-Garnett chem**, maths**, phys**; M Morris des tech, eng lang, gen studs; A Mountain biol, gen studs; E Nakuti econ, maths, gov and polits**; P Nutton eng lit*, hist*, gov and polits**, gen studs; L Otley chem, maths**, phys*; A Pande chem, econ, maths; K Patel biol, chem, eng lang; C Perry eng lit, fren*, span*; H Phillips chem*, maths, phys; J Phillips geog, hist, gov and polits*, gen studs; M Pollard art*, comp, maths; A Preston lat, maths, dram and theat studs; K Purves-Broadhead chem, comp, phys; E Robinson chem, maths*, phys; Z Salam class civil, hist*, gov and polits*, gen studs*; D Smith busi studs, class civil, geog; M Stoner art**, des tech, fren, gen studs; B Summers art, des tech; R Swarbrick germ, hist, gov and polits*; Y Tanna biol, chem, maths; B Taylor chem, maths*, phys; S Theaker econ*, geog*, maths*; G Thompson chem*, econ*, maths*; J Tolson busi studs, eng lang, rel studs, gen studs; R Toon comp*, frth maths*, maths*, phys*; O Turton econ*, geog*, maths; A Vani chem**, frth maths**, hist**, maths**; K Vivehananthan art*, biol, chem; E Ward biol, chem, geog*; H Watts art*, geog*, maths; O Webb comp*, frth maths*, maths*, phys*; J Wharton chem*, frth maths**, maths**, phys*; A White eng lang, span, gen studs; J White geog*, maths*, phys*; S Wood econ, geog, gen studs; A Woodgate chem, eng lit, phys, gen studs; H Woolhouse chem*, frth maths, maths**, phys*; E Woolley busi studs, des tech, eng lang; F Wotton busi studs, geog*, maths*; J Wright art**, busi studs, eng lang*; B Young econ, hist, gov and polits*, gen studs; T Zarowski chem*, maths**, phys**;

A-LEVEL KEY

* depicts an A grade.

** depicts an A* grade.

account, Accounting; anc history, Ancient History; apld art and des, Applied Art and Design; apld art and des2, Applied Art and Design (dble award); apld busi, Applied Business; apld busi2, Applied Business (dble award); apld ict, Applied ICT; apld ict2, Applied ICT (dble award); apld perform arts, Applied Performing Arts; apld sci, Applied Science; apld sci2, Applied Science (dble award); arab, Arabic; arc, Archaeology; art, Art; art and des, Art and Design; beng, Bengali; biol, Biology; biol and hum biol, Biology and Human Biology; busi studs, Business Studies; chem, Chemistry; chin, Chinese; chld dev, Child Development; class civil, Classical Civilisation; com studs, Communication Studies; comp, Computing; crea writ, Creative Writing; crit think, Critical Thinking; dance, Dance; des tech, Design and Technology; dram and theat studs, Drama and Theatre Studies; econ, Economics; econ and busi studs, Economics and Business Studies; elect, Electronics; eng lang, English Language; eng lang and lit, English Language and Literature; eng lit, English Literature; engine, Engineering; environ sci, Environmental Science; exproqual, Extended Project Qualification; FAmaths, Maths (Further Additional); film, Film Studies; fine art, Fine Art; food studs, Food Studies; fren, French; frth maths, Further Maths; gen studs, General Studies; geog, Geography; geol, Geology; germ, German; gov and polits, Government and Politics; graphic com, Graphics Communication; guj, Gujarati; health and soc c, Health and Social Care; health and soc c2, Health and Social Care (dble award); hist, History; hist art, History of Art; home ec, Home Economics; hum biol, Human Biology; ict, ICT; lat, Latin; law, Law; leis studs, Leisure Studies; leis studs2, Leisure Studies (dble award); maths, Maths ; med studs, Media Studies; mus, Music; mus tech, Music technology; pe, Physical Education; perf arts, Performing Arts; perf studs, Performance Studies; philos, Philosophy; photy, Photography; phys, Physics; pol, Polish; port, Portuguese; prod des, Product Design; psychol, Psychology; publ ser, Public Services; punj, Punjabi; rel studs, Religious Studies; russ, Russian; sci, Science; sociol, Sociology; span, Spanish; sport and pe, Sport and Physical Education; stats, Statistics; textiles, Textiles; theat studs, Theatre Studies; trav and tour, Travel and Tourism; trav and tour2, Travel and Tourism (dble award); uom, Use of Maths; Urdu, Urdu

BTEC KEY

act bt, Acting BTEC; apld sci bt, Applied Science BTEC; apld sci bt, Applied Science BTEC; apld sci foren bt, Applied Science - Forensic BTEC; busi bt, Business BTEC; dance/pa bt, Dance/Performing Arts; health and soc bt, Health and Social BTEC; hosp bt, Hospitality BTEC; IT bt, IT BTEC; law bt, Law BTEC; mus bt, Music BTEC; mus tech bt, Music Technology BTEC; sci bt, Science BTEC; sports bt, Sports BTEC;